Filey Folk Festival 2019

Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May

header photo

Contributing Acts 2019 (Find Out More - click on the green)

alt

Dez Allenby

All Gone South

Alterego Ceilidh Band

Athena

David Allen

The Arkut Brothers

Angel Armstrong

Bandwagon

Evie Barrand

Joe Bayliss

Jane Beacher

alt

Beck Stacey

Graham Graham Beck

Sam Bishop

The Blackcoats

Ali Bonsai

alt

Suzy Bradley

David Broad

Andy Buckton

Ali Bullivent

alt

Caim

Dennis Caruana

Chequered Past

The Choir Of Loretta

Circa 15

Michelle Claire

Phil Cox

Crooked Weather

Stan Cubbison

Stuart Dainty

Adam Davison

alt

Sarah Dean & Chris Bartram

Diddie

Dirty Buskers

Dogfinger

The Drews (USA)

Eleanor

Elwhaeko

Nina Ettridge

Evansmacbarton

alt

Rebekah Findlay

Mal Fry

The Gherkins

Tom Gorringe

Half Deaf Clatch

Happy Endings

Richard Harries

Hase Waits

Edwina Hayes

alt

Hazjak

Martin Heaton

Shirley Higton

Hillbilly Troupe

Horse Guards Parade

Wolf Housman

Beth Hubbard

Hull Folk Collective

Isaac Hunter & the
Leconfield Lap Steel Dancers (Morris)

alt

Jesse Hutchinson

Terry Igoe

Rob Iles & Steve Hope

Sue & Terry Ireland

alt

Rivers Johansson & The Deemed Unrighteous

Frank Johnson

Barney Kenny

Adam Lea

Leather 'O

Mila Lee

alt

Rich & Lou's Loudhailer

Roy Lion

Lu Ku

Karen MacLeod

Rachel Makena

Maple North

Alan Marshall

Carrie Martin Band

Mark Martindale

Margaret & Tony Maughan

Pete McLeod

James Millar

Tim Moon

Morning Bride

Simon Muir

Rob Nicklas

The Nocturnal Flowers

Derek O'Connor

alt

Tim O'Connor & the Poachers

Jon Palmer & Wendy Ross

Henry Parker

Jack Parker

Peasants Revolt

Martin Peirson

Pilgrim's Dream

Harrison Rimmer

Julian Priestley

Henry Priestman Band

The Quicksilver Kings

Quite By Chance

Katrina Rae

The Ramshackle Shantymen

Ranagri

Red Sky

John Reischman and the Jaybirds (CANADA)

Rowland

alt

Rum Doodle

alt

Paula Ryan

Chris Scarlett

Seaside Uke Strummers

Richard Silvester

Alice Simmons

Debra Simpson

The Smugglers

alt

Owen Spafford & Louis Campbell

Katie Spencer

alt

Jennie Stabis (SWEDEN)

Steamtown

Strawberry Moon

Stubbsie

George Suddaby

The Swamp Doggs

Emily River Thomson

alt

Thripp

The Trials Of Cato

Two Right Uns

Urban Rain

The Vykyng

Derek Waudby

Jean Weatherill

alt

Martin Wharton

Vinnie Whitehead

Wife Of Cain

Casee Wilson

Ian Winter

James Wood

Work in Progress

Yan Tan Tether

Alam Yehdego