Filey Folk Festival 2019

Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May

header photo

Contributing Acts 2019 (Find Out More - click on the green)

alt

Dez Allenby

All Gone South

Alterego Ceilidh Band

Athena

David Allen

The Arkut Brothers

Angel Armstrong

Bandwagon

Evie Barrand

Joe Bayliss

Jane Beacher

alt

Beck Stacey

Graham Graham Beck

Sam Bishop

The Blackcoats

Blueberry Agenda

Ali Bonsai

alt

Suzy Bradley

David Broad

Andy Buckton

Ali Bullivent

alt

Caim

Dennis Caruana

From Chequered Past

The Choir Of Loretta

Circa 15

Michelle Claire

Pete Clarkson

The Cox Brothers

Phil Cox

Crooked Weather

Stan Cubbison

Stuart Dainty

Jim Danby

Adam Davison

alt

Sarah Dean & Chris Bartram

Diddie

Dirty Buskers

Dogfinger

Eva Donkin

Eleanor

David Elf

Elwhaeko

Nina Ettridge

Evansmacbarton

Bill Fenwick

alt

Rebekah Findlay

The Finest Hour

Mal Fry

The Gherkins

Tom Gorringe

Half Deaf Clatch

David Hamilton

Happy Endings

Richard Harries

Hase Waits

Ray Hawker

Edwina Hayes

alt

Hazjak

Martin Heaton

Shirley Higton

Hillbilly Troupe

Horse Guards Parade

Wolf Housman

Mat Howlett

Beth Hubbard

Hull Folk Collective

Isaac Hunter & the
Leconfield Lap Steel Dancers (Morris)

alt

Jesse Hutchinson

Terry Igoe

Rob Iles & Steve Hope

Sue & Terry Ireland

Jackson D

alt

Rivers Johansson & The Deemed Unrighteous

Al Johnson

Frank Johnson

Adam Lea

Leather 'O

Fiona Lee

Mila Lee

Lightspeed Lover

The List

Jowan Long

alt

Rich & Lou's Loudhailer

Roy Lion

Karen MacLeod

Rachel Makena

Malin Hill

Maple North

Alan Marshall

Carrie Martin Band

Mark Martindale

Margaret & Tony Maughan

Pete McLeod

James Millar

Momma's Days Are Done

Tim Moon

Morning Bride

Ryan Mosleh

Rob Nicklas

The Nocturnal Flowers

Derek O'Connor

alt

Tim O'Connor & the Poachers

Off The Road Psychedelic Super Skiffle Band

Pacific Waves

Jon Palmer & Wendy Ross

Henry Parker

Jack Parker

Peasants Revolt

Martin Peirson

Pilgrim's Dream

Harrison Rimmer

Julian Priestley

Henry Priestman Band

The Quicksilver Kings

Quite By Chance

Katrina Rae

Ramble Gamble

The Ramshackle Shantymen

Ranagri

Red Sky

Reen Onion

John Reischman and the Jaybirds (CANADA)

Rob & Steph

Rowland

alt

Rum Doodle

alt

Paula Ryan

Chris Scarlett

Seaside Uke Strummers

Sarah Shiels

Richard Silvester

Alice Simmons

Debra Simpson

Stan Smith

The Smugglers

alt

Owen Spafford & Louis Campbell

Katie Spencer

alt

Jennie Stabis (SWEDEN)

Anne Staninec (USA)

Steamtown

Strawberry Moon

Stubbsie

George Suddaby

The Swamp Doggs

Thelma & Viv

Emily River Thomson

alt

Thripp

The Trials Of Cato

Maddy Tweedale

Two Dollar Pistols

Two Right Uns

Urban Rain

The Vykyng

Connie Ward-Allen

Derek Waudby

Jean Weatherill

alt

Martin Wharton

Vinnie Whitehead

Casee Wilson

Ian Winter

Without Reason

James Wood

Work in Progress

Yan Tan Tether

Alam Yehdego