Filey Folk Festival 2018

Friday 4th May, Saturday 5th May, Sunday 6th May, Monday 7th May.

header photo

Contributing Acts 2018 (Find Out More - click on the green)

 

Al & Steve

The Almost People

Angel Armstrong

Kyshona Armstrong

Alterego

Lexi B

Joe Bayliss

Graham Graham Beck

Sam Bishop

Sean Blakey

Paul Bryce

Mina Budworth

Bravely Default

Bric-A-Brac

Ali Bullivent

Rob Bywater

Capture The Flag

Dennis Caruana

Michael Caruana

Chequered Past

The Choir Of Loretta

Peter Clarkson

Alice Clayton

The Closing Collective

Common Ground

The Crash Blossoms

Jim Danby

Sarah Dean

The Dirty Buskers

Dogfinger

Kristian Eastwood

Echotwin

Scott Ekert

David Elf

Farewell Fairground

Ben Farr

Bill Fenwick

Finest Hour

Tony Doc Foster

Fountainhead

Four Quarters

Frogg Brothers

Mal Fry

Mike Gledhill

Tom Gorringe

Alan Scott-Hallgate

Poppy Scott-Hallgate

Harp and a Monkey

Richard Harries

Robert Hartley

Hatchet, Pike & Gun

Edwina Hayes

Martin Heaton

Shirley Higton

Horse Guards Parade

Wolf Housman

Hull Folk Collective

Jesse Hutchinson

Rivers Johansson

Frank Johnson

Chris Key

Fiona Lee

Mila Lee

Rebecca Leivers

Mel Lightowler

Roy Lion

The List

Little Blue Thula

Maple North

Lewis Marrow

Val Marshall

Carrie Martin

Pete McLeod

Merry Hell

Colin Metcalfe

James Millar

Lois Mills

Tim Moon

Morning Bride

Ryan Mosleh

Mr Sneaks

Keith Newby

The Nocturnal Flowers

No Parking For Caravans

Northwood Drift

Derek O' Connor

Treven O' Neal

Off The Road Psychedelic Super Skiffle Band

One Scotch One Bourbon One Beer

Harry Orme

Jon Palmer Acoustic Trio

Henry Parker

Martin Peirson

Pen & Stu

Elizabeth Pickering

Julian Priestley

The Quicksilver Kings

Quite By Chance

Ramble Gamble

The Ramshackle Shantymen

Ranagri

Katrina Rea

Red Sky

The Remedy Club

Harrison Rimmer

Mike Rogers

Rowland

Rum Doodle

Paula Ryan

Salvadores

Chris Scarlett

Karl Senior

Richard Silvester

Sam Simmons

Joe Simpson

The Sloan Btothers

Steve Chapman Smith

The Smugglers

Julian Socha

Joe Solo

Katie Spencer

Stanford Road

Steamtown

Thom Stello

Phil Stocks

James Stokes

Strawberry Moon

Stubbsie

George Suddaby

Summer Brew

Sun Dogs

Tamar

Fake Thackray

Emily River Thomson

Ryan Thornhill~Smith

Thripp

Maddy Tweedale

Two Right Uns

Urban Rain

Tom Van Wren

David Ward Maclean

Derek Waudby

Jean Weatherill

Daniel Warrener

Martin Wharton

Whisky Sky

White Sail

Casee Wilson

Ian Winter

James Wood

Andy Woolston

Work In Progress

Yan Tan Tether